Thursday, May 17, 2007

Oh yeah.

This should make a few of you proud... .but I still think it's stupid to judge somebody for it.

I'm done with Bud Light.

There, I said it. That shit gives me the worst hangovers anymore... I know this is primarily because I'm getting old but I am so damn dehydrated the morning after. So I've been drinking Corona. Yes, I hate Mexicans but god damn, they can make a beer and I don't get hangovers :) I'd like a few suggestions on something else to try though.

I absolutley can't stand Heinekin, St. Pauli Girl, Becks and all that dumb shit. To me, that crap is skunky... and I'm sure it is to everyone else until they realize the name of the beer is cool. So, let a motha fucka know.

5 comments:

AngryWhiteMan said...

And for the record, I don't hate Mexicans. I've come to realize that some people don't get my humor. Maybe I should put a disclaimor on my profile. hmmm...

*Ponders in deep thought while gently stroking chin.*

Brown Buddy said...

Yeah, being from the backwoods, is highly likely that you haven't developed the palate for a good beer. Corona it is!

Skurny said...

Round of Keystone Ice's for me and my buddies!

AngryWhiteMan said...

I swear on my life that I had a friend in High School that was going to get a tatoo of the Keystone Mountains.

J.ust O.ver B.roke said...

Hey, at least he didn't say he was switching to Natty Lite. Blue Moon, bishes.